6 Jamil Ct Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated payment $4,358/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- Patio
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Cul-De-Sac
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- 2 Car Garage
About This Home
Great small subdivision with 3 cul-de-sacs! Colonial with an open floor to the kitchen with stainless steel appliances, custom cabinets, and granite countertops, dining area, and family room with a fireplace and sliders to a paver patio, formal living room and dining room, laundry all on the 1st floor. The second floor has all four bedrooms with the primary ensuite. The whole house is enhanced with gleaming hardwood floors. The basement is full and dry. Town water and sewer. Centrally located to colleges, hospital and perfect for commuters.
Listing Agent
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties Brokerage Phone: 845-473-1650 License #10301200216 Listed on: 03/06/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $17,154
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 1,437,480 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Frame Construction
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,092 Sq Ft Home
- Gas Fireplace
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Haviland Middle School
- Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 13468900616200169383200000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,798 | $455,500 | $67,100 | $388,400 |
| 2024 | $14,798 | $455,500 | $67,100 | $388,400 |
| 2023 | $16,440 | $455,500 | $67,100 | $388,400 |
| 2022 | $15,595 | $410,000 | $61,000 | $349,000 |
| 2021 | $15,357 | $356,500 | $61,000 | $295,500 |
| 2020 | $12,598 | $333,000 | $61,000 | $272,000 |
| 2019 | $12,712 | $333,000 | $61,000 | $272,000 |
| 2018 | $11,299 | $289,500 | $61,000 | $228,500 |
| 2017 | $11,384 | $289,500 | $61,000 | $228,500 |
| 2016 | $18,664 | $294,500 | $61,000 | $233,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $279,000 | $61,000 | $218,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $274,000 | $61,000 | $213,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $549,000 | 0.0% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | For Rent | $3,800 | +22.6% | -- | |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | Rented | $3,100 | +14.8% | -- | |
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | For Rent | $2,700 | +8.0% | -- | |
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | Rented | $2,500 | -7.4% | -- | |
| 06/09/2018 06/09/18 | For Rent | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/09/2018 06/09/18 | Rented | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/17/2017 02/17/17 | Sold | $320,000 | -2.7% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2016 11/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2016 10/15/16 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $320,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $250,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 968158
APN: 134689-6162-16-938320-0000
- 22 Caywood Rd
- 26 Cooper Rd Unit 715
- 26 Cooper Rd Unit 603
- 26 Cooper Rd Unit 811
- 26 Cooper Rd Unit 914
- 26 Cooper Rd Unit 411
- 30 Marple Rd
- 35 Fallkill Ave
- 110 Innis Ave
- 88 Innis Ave
- 17 Lawrence Rd
- 96 Creek Rd
- 1 Lawrence Rd
- 25 Woodcliff Ave
- 493 State Route 44-55
- 146 Smith St
- 309 Cherry Hill Dr
- 18 Dorland Ave
- 313 Mansion St
- 60 Lent St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.