6 Jon Leif Ln Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $1,132,000 - $2,841,454
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Jon Leif Ln, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $2,047,364, approximately $538 per square foot. 6 Jon Leif Ln is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Margetts Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Barbakov Gregory and Barbakov Tatiana
Bought by
Weiser Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,724
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,985,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Falk Lawrence S and Falk Maxine
Bought by
Barbakov Gregory and Barbakov Tatiana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiser Benjamin | $825,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Barbakov Gregory | $565,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiser Benjamin | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbakov Gregory | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,798 | $139,200 | $20,000 | $119,200 |
| 2023 | $10,798 | $59,300 | $20,000 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $16,155 | $47,100 | $20,000 | $27,100 |
| 2021 | $16,076 | $72,000 | $20,000 | $52,000 |
| 2020 | $16,450 | $72,000 | $20,000 | $52,000 |
| 2019 | $16,544 | $72,000 | $20,000 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $16,544 | $72,000 | $20,000 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $16,472 | $72,000 | $20,000 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $16,462 | $72,000 | $20,000 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,000 | $20,000 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 | $20,000 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map