6 Jonna Dr Beavertown, PA 17813
Estimated Value: $93,992 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Jonna Dr, Beavertown, PA 17813 and is currently estimated at $162,748. 6 Jonna Dr is a home located in Snyder County with nearby schools including Midd-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Qin Middlesworth Penny
Bought by
Middlesworth Penny Qin and Zhu Dong Jie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Middleworth Ivan and Middleworth Penny
Bought by
Middlesworth Ivan and Middlesworth Penny Q
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middlesworth Penny Qin | -- | Kirk Alan F | |
| Middlesworth Penny Qin | -- | Kirk Alan F | |
| Middlesworth Ivan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Middlesworth Ivan | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,450 | $23,210 | $1,400 | $21,810 |
| 2025 | $2,405 | $23,210 | $1,400 | $21,810 |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $23,210 | $1,400 | $21,810 |
| 2023 | $622 | $23,210 | $1,400 | $21,810 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $23,210 | $1,400 | $21,810 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $23,210 | $1,400 | $21,810 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $23,210 | $1,400 | $21,810 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $23,210 | $1,400 | $21,810 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $23,210 | $1,400 | $21,810 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $23,210 | $1,400 | $21,810 |
| 2016 | $738 | $23,210 | $1,400 | $21,810 |
| 2015 | $90,713 | $23,210 | $1,400 | $21,810 |
| 2014 | $90,713 | $23,210 | $1,400 | $21,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map