6 Joslen Place Hudson, NY 12534
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Joslen Place, Hudson, NY 12534 and is currently estimated at $438,074, approximately $312 per square foot. 6 Joslen Place is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Montgomery C. Smith Elementary School and Hudson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Bartolotta Russell
Bought by
Nack Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nack Michael | $117,500 | Francis Roche |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,522 | $187,000 | $28,900 | $158,100 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $187,000 | $28,900 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $4,038 | $187,000 | $28,900 | $158,100 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $187,000 | $28,900 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $187,000 | $28,900 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $187,000 | $28,900 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $187,000 | $28,900 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $135,000 | $28,900 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $135,000 | $28,900 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $135,000 | $28,900 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,000 | $28,900 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,000 | $28,900 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map