6 June Run Jamesport, NY 11947
Estimated Value: $847,000 - $1,086,098
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,281
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 June Run, Jamesport, NY 11947 and is currently estimated at $977,775, approximately $298 per square foot. 6 June Run is a home with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Werthner Edward V and Ryan Nancy E
Bought by
Mowdy Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$40,332
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$937,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Villani Eileen G and Odea Richard
Bought by
Werthner Edward and Ryan Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mowdy Michael W | $189,000 | -- | |
| Werthner Edward | $169,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mowdy Michael W | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Werthner Edward | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,579 | $72,000 | $12,400 | $59,600 |
| 2023 | $14,579 | $72,000 | $12,400 | $59,600 |
| 2022 | $12,172 | $72,000 | $12,400 | $59,600 |
| 2021 | $12,172 | $72,000 | $12,400 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $6,513 | $72,000 | $12,400 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $6,513 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $72,000 | $12,400 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $12,697 | $72,000 | $12,400 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | $12,297 | $72,000 | $12,400 | $59,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,000 | $12,400 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 | $12,400 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map