6 Jupiter Cir Violet, LA 70092
Estimated Value: $163,820 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,489
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Jupiter Cir, Violet, LA 70092 and is currently estimated at $196,705. 6 Jupiter Cir is a home located in St. Bernard Parish with nearby schools including Joseph J. Davies Elementary School, N.P. Trist Middle School, and Chalmette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Suggs Alphonso Sandra
Bought by
Alphonso Earl Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,500
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Lackey Nicole M
Bought by
Alphonso Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,890
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alphonso Earl Peter | -- | Property Title | |
| Alphonso Sandra L | $126,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alphonso Earl Peter | $125,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alphonso Sandra L | $119,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $17,150 | $550 | $16,600 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $17,150 | $550 | $16,600 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $17,150 | $550 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $11,970 | $550 | $11,420 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $11,970 | $550 | $11,420 |
| 2018 | $639 | $11,970 | $550 | $11,420 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $8,723 | $550 | $8,173 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $8,723 | $550 | $8,173 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,260 | $550 | $6,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,260 | $550 | $6,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,260 | $550 | $6,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map