6 Karen St Spotswood, NJ 08884
Estimated Value: $596,213 - $703,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,914
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Karen St, Spotswood, NJ 08884 and is currently estimated at $644,053, approximately $336 per square foot. 6 Karen St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including G. Austin Schoenly Elementary School, E. Raymond Appleby Elementary School, and Spotswood Memorial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,165 | $334,100 | $147,000 | $187,100 |
| 2024 | $11,964 | $334,100 | $147,000 | $187,100 |
| 2023 | $11,964 | $334,100 | $147,000 | $187,100 |
| 2022 | $11,720 | $334,100 | $147,000 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $11,627 | $334,100 | $147,000 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $11,356 | $334,100 | $147,000 | $187,100 |
| 2019 | $11,095 | $334,100 | $147,000 | $187,100 |
| 2018 | $10,828 | $334,100 | $147,000 | $187,100 |
| 2017 | $10,638 | $334,100 | $147,000 | $187,100 |
| 2016 | $10,354 | $334,100 | $147,000 | $187,100 |
| 2015 | $9,883 | $334,100 | $147,000 | $187,100 |
| 2014 | $9,796 | $334,100 | $147,000 | $187,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map