Estimated Value: $259,901 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Katerina Ct, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $266,725, approximately $228 per square foot. 6 Katerina Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Mcnear Cristine L and Metts Michael D
Bought by
Lefler Rogar D and Lefler Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefler Rogar D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $33,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $29,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $29,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $28,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $28,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $25,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $25,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $24,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $24,957 | $0 | $0 |