NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6 Kim Ave Smithtown, NY 11787

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,833 Sq Ft
0.47 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 6 Kim Ave, Smithtown, NY 11787. 6 Kim Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including St Patrick Elementary School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $10,023 $5,340 $480 $4,860
2023 $10,023 $5,340 $480 $4,860
2022 $11,038 $5,340 $480 $4,860
2021 $11,038 $5,340 $480 $4,860
2020 $12,196 $5,340 $480 $4,860
2019 $12,196 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $5,340 $480 $4,860
2017 $11,291 $5,340 $480 $4,860
2016 $11,164 $5,340 $480 $4,860
2015 -- $5,340 $480 $4,860
2014 -- $5,340 $480 $4,860
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.