6 Kimball St Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $515,599 - $600,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Kimball St, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $545,650, approximately $424 per square foot. 6 Kimball St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School and Pingree School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Fortado Rebecca
Bought by
Mascis Loretta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Eglin
Bought by
Sullivan Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,705
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Eglin Peter and Eglin Teresa J
Bought by
P & T Ft
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Jensen Barbara
Bought by
Eglin Peter and Eglin Teresa J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mascis Loretta | $290,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Rebecca | $223,900 | -- | |
| Sullivan Rebecca | $223,900 | -- | |
| P & T Ft | -- | -- | |
| P & T Ft | -- | -- | |
| Eglin Peter | $180,000 | -- | |
| Eglin Peter F | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mascis Loretta | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Rebecca | $212,705 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,419 | $396,300 | $137,100 | $259,200 |
| 2024 | $4,291 | $377,100 | $164,200 | $212,900 |
| 2023 | $3,931 | $321,400 | $135,400 | $186,000 |
| 2022 | $3,877 | $301,500 | $135,400 | $166,100 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $287,800 | $133,400 | $154,400 |
| 2020 | $3,654 | $260,600 | $120,500 | $140,100 |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $251,000 | $116,600 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $243,300 | $108,900 | $134,400 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $230,700 | $102,100 | $128,600 |
| 2016 | $3,182 | $214,300 | $91,400 | $122,900 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $214,300 | $91,400 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map