6 King St Watertown, MA 02472
West Watertown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,073,000 - $1,209,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 King St, Watertown, MA 02472 and is currently estimated at $1,138,133, approximately $421 per square foot. 6 King St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Kendall School, JCDS, Boston's Jewish Community Day School, and Beacon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,344 | $885,600 | $469,000 | $416,600 |
| 2024 | $9,616 | $821,900 | $462,600 | $359,300 |
| 2023 | $10,744 | $791,200 | $440,600 | $350,600 |
| 2022 | $9,779 | $738,000 | $418,600 | $319,400 |
| 2021 | $8,860 | $723,300 | $403,900 | $319,400 |
| 2020 | $8,602 | $708,600 | $389,200 | $319,400 |
| 2019 | $8,060 | $625,800 | $374,500 | $251,300 |
| 2018 | $8,025 | $595,800 | $367,200 | $228,600 |
| 2017 | $7,562 | $544,400 | $315,800 | $228,600 |
| 2016 | $7,246 | $529,700 | $301,100 | $228,600 |
| 2015 | $7,736 | $514,700 | $279,100 | $235,600 |
| 2014 | $7,369 | $492,600 | $257,000 | $235,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map