6 Knickerbocker Ln Niantic, CT 06357
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $700,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Knickerbocker Ln, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $656,002, approximately $328 per square foot. 6 Knickerbocker Ln is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and The Light House Voc-Ed Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Sleepy Hollow Llc
Bought by
Benson Charles and Benson Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Charles | $489,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,851 | $351,680 | $0 | $351,680 |
| 2024 | $9,267 | $351,680 | $0 | $351,680 |
| 2023 | $8,750 | $351,680 | $0 | $351,680 |
| 2022 | $8,384 | $351,680 | $0 | $351,680 |
| 2021 | $7,771 | $272,580 | $0 | $272,580 |
| 2020 | $7,730 | $272,580 | $0 | $272,580 |
| 2019 | $7,684 | $272,580 | $0 | $272,580 |