NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,198,000 - $1,257,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
2001 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2019

Last sale price $776,000 $485 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,510 / mo

97 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2019

Contemporary California Architecture embodies this bright condominium home in the tranquil gated enclave of Oak Creek. Located in this all-inclusive neighborhood, the spacious residence enjoys a desirable location and feels like a single family home. The bright, open kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and an eat-in bar. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home has been meticulously maintained. Community amenities including pools, park, clubhouse, tennis court, and more. Moments to neighborhood shopping and dining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Ross

Keller Williams Realty World Class License #01938660 Listed on: 02/06/2019

Keller Williams Realty World Class

Last Buyer's Agent

Erica Tang

Redfin License #02063872

Redfin

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • No Common Walls
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Neighborhood Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Tax Tract Number 26087
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93535326

Community Details

Overview

  • 100 Units
  • Acacia Maintenance Association, Phone Number (949) 367-9430

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$177 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Oak Creek
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93535326
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1600.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 485.00
  • Room Type: Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: First Service Residential
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Outdoor Cooking Area, Picnic Area, Playground, Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Call for Rules, Controlled Access
  • Association Fee: 98.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 79.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Acacia Maintenance
  • Phone: 949-367-9430

• Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 100
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 525.17
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 26087

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2019
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Reyes Santos Ronaldo H and Reyes Santos Imelda
List Price
$818,800
Sold Price
$776,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,800
-5.23%
Current Estimated Value
$1,233,259

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$457,259
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Bui Dung T D
Bought by
Santos Ronaldo H and Santos Imelda Reyes

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$523,920
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Bui Lan
Bought by
Bui Dung T D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Bui Dung Td
Bought by
Bui Lan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Bui Dung T D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lin Jujun $776,000 Lawyers Title Company
Lin Jujun -- Lawyers Title Company
Santos Ronaldo H $655,000 Chicago Title
Bui Dung T D -- --
Bui Lan -- Southland Title Corporation
Bui Dung T D $319,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Santos Ronaldo H $523,920
Previous Owner Bui Dung T D $255,000
Closed Santos Ronaldo H $65,490
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2019 05/30/19 Sold $776,000 -5.2% $485 / Sq Ft
05/14/2019 05/14/19 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2019 02/06/19 For Sale $818,800 -- $512 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,069 $865,641 $641,022 $224,619
2024 $9,069 $848,668 $628,453 $220,215
2023 $8,835 $832,028 $616,130 $215,898
2022 $8,667 $815,714 $604,049 $211,665
2021 $8,698 $799,720 $592,205 $207,515
2020 $8,965 $791,520 $586,132 $205,388
2019 $9,794 $813,000 $620,489 $192,511
2018 $9,287 $763,000 $598,266 $164,734
2017 $8,676 $714,000 $549,266 $164,734
2016 $8,213 $678,000 $513,266 $164,734
2015 $7,603 $619,000 $454,266 $164,734
2014 $7,608 $619,000 $454,266 $164,734
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR19021474

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 935-353-26

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.