6 Lake Dr Stanhope, NJ 07874
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $525,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,212
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Lake Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874 and is currently estimated at $462,405, approximately $209 per square foot. 6 Lake Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Byram Lakes Elementary School, Byram Township Intermediate School, and Lenape Val Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2014
Sold by
Cicchetti Kelli
Bought by
Cicchetti Luciano
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cicchetti Luciano | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,375 | $270,900 | $106,900 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $10,191 | $270,900 | $106,900 | $164,000 |
| 2023 | $10,191 | $270,900 | $106,900 | $164,000 |
| 2022 | $9,915 | $270,900 | $106,900 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $9,763 | $270,900 | $106,900 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $9,682 | $270,900 | $106,900 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $9,668 | $270,900 | $106,900 | $164,000 |
| 2018 | $9,603 | $270,900 | $106,900 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $9,435 | $270,900 | $106,900 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $9,278 | $270,900 | $106,900 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $9,045 | $270,900 | $106,900 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | $8,997 | $270,900 | $106,900 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map