6 Lampton Rd Charleston, SC 29407
Dupont Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,025 - $770,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Lampton Rd, Charleston, SC 29407 and is currently estimated at $714,506, approximately $326 per square foot. 6 Lampton Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Stono Park Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Carolina Voyager Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Thomas G and Nelson Deborah R
Bought by
Nelson Thomas G and Nelson Deborah R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Thomas G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,539 | $10,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $10,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $10,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $10,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $10,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $8,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $10,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $10,670 | $0 | $0 |