6 Lancaster Rd Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Lancaster Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $479,966, approximately $332 per square foot. 6 Lancaster Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Kolouch Thomas D and Kolouch Beverly A
Bought by
Uccello Robert A and Uccello Laura G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,960
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uccello Robert A | $299,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uccello Robert A | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Uccello Robert A | $239,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Uccello Robert A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,828 | $254,240 | $98,630 | $155,610 |
| 2024 | $7,403 | $246,190 | $98,630 | $147,560 |
| 2023 | $7,240 | $246,190 | $98,630 | $147,560 |
| 2022 | $5,877 | $176,330 | $81,830 | $94,500 |
| 2021 | $5,877 | $176,330 | $81,830 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $5,789 | $176,330 | $81,830 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $5,789 | $176,330 | $81,830 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $5,789 | $176,330 | $81,830 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $6,328 | $186,490 | $79,180 | $107,310 |
| 2016 | $6,272 | $186,490 | $79,180 | $107,310 |
| 2015 | $5,852 | $186,490 | $79,180 | $107,310 |
| 2014 | $6,206 | $186,490 | $79,180 | $107,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map