6 Lane 2 Warwick, RI 02888
Palace Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $443,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Lane 2, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $386,709, approximately $425 per square foot. 6 Lane 2 is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School and Saint Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Bascom Nathalie Est and Bascom David D
Bought by
Pickett Deana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickett Deana | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,643 | $365,600 | $0 | $365,600 |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $195,700 | $0 | $195,700 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $195,700 | $0 | $195,700 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $153,500 | $0 | $153,500 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $153,500 | $0 | $153,500 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $148,700 | $0 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $148,700 | $0 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $77,800 | $0 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $139,200 | $0 | $139,200 |