6 Laura Ln Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Laura Ln, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $223,977, approximately $223 per square foot. 6 Laura Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including De Soto Senior High School and St. Pius X Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Sousan George J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sousan George J | -- | Capital Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $17,500 | $2,500 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $16,300 | $2,500 | $13,800 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $16,300 | $2,500 | $13,800 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $16,300 | $2,500 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $16,300 | $2,500 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $960 | $14,800 | $2,100 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $960 | $14,800 | $2,100 | $12,700 |
| 2018 | $948 | $14,800 | $2,100 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $888 | $14,800 | $2,100 | $12,700 |
| 2016 | $808 | $13,600 | $2,100 | $11,500 |
| 2015 | $769 | $13,600 | $2,100 | $11,500 |
| 2013 | $769 | $13,100 | $1,900 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map