6 Laurel Ln Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Laurel Ln, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $244,240, approximately $115 per square foot. 6 Laurel Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Hobbs Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Robbins Teresa Michelle and Case #13-Ca-2056
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Robbins Teresa Michelle and Case #13-Ca-2056
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Robbins Terry W and Robbins Carla D
Bought by
Robbins Teresa Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
9.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Andrew | $79,500 | Reo Title Company Of Fl Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Robbins Teresa Michelle | $174,000 | J & K Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robbins Teresa Michelle | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,748 | $138,982 | $34,500 | $104,482 |
| 2025 | $2,535 | $138,640 | $34,500 | $104,140 |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $138,640 | $34,500 | $104,140 |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $135,515 | $34,500 | $101,015 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $124,015 | $23,000 | $101,015 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $101,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $101,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $101,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $93,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $86,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $86,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $88,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $86,659 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map