6 Lawrence Rd Greenbrier, AR 72058
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Lawrence Rd, Greenbrier, AR 72058. 6 Lawrence Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Westside Elementary School, Greenbrier Junior High School, and Greenbrier High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $8,260 | $5,000 | $3,260 |
| 2024 | $406 | $8,260 | $5,000 | $3,260 |
| 2023 | $373 | $7,580 | $5,000 | $2,580 |
| 2022 | $362 | $7,580 | $5,000 | $2,580 |
| 2021 | $332 | $7,580 | $5,000 | $2,580 |
| 2020 | $302 | $6,130 | $5,000 | $1,130 |
| 2019 | $302 | $6,130 | $5,000 | $1,130 |
| 2018 | $302 | $6,130 | $5,000 | $1,130 |
| 2017 | $302 | $6,130 | $5,000 | $1,130 |
| 2016 | $302 | $6,130 | $5,000 | $1,130 |
| 2015 | $299 | $6,460 | $5,000 | $1,460 |
| 2014 | $299 | $6,460 | $5,000 | $1,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map