6 Lee St Onancock, VA 23417
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Lee St, Onancock, VA 23417 and is currently estimated at $392,020, approximately $204 per square foot. 6 Lee St is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Accawmacke Elementary School, Nandua Middle School, and Nandua High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $255,200 | $42,500 | $212,700 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $255,200 | $42,500 | $212,700 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $208,600 | $31,500 | $177,100 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $208,600 | $31,500 | $177,100 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $166,900 | $31,500 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $166,900 | $31,500 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $945 | $154,900 | $31,500 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $945 | $154,900 | $31,500 | $123,400 |
| 2017 | $954 | $156,400 | $31,500 | $124,900 |
| 2016 | $954 | $156,400 | $31,500 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $93 | $160,100 | $31,500 | $128,600 |
| 2014 | $929 | $160,100 | $31,500 | $128,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $165,600 | $31,500 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map