6 Lincoln Dr Mount Vernon, IL 62864
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $174,864
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,737
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Lincoln Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864 and is currently estimated at $166,716, approximately $95 per square foot. 6 Lincoln Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Osborne Primary Center, J.L. Buford Intermediate Education Center, and Zadok Casey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Roberts Dorothy D and Roberts E
Bought by
Wallace Stephen T and Wallace Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Stephen T | $81,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wallace Stephen T | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,682 | $48,407 | $10,115 | $38,292 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $44,689 | $9,338 | $35,351 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $39,201 | $8,191 | $31,010 |
| 2021 | $3,037 | $37,334 | $7,801 | $29,533 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $34,892 | $7,291 | $27,601 |
| 2019 | $2,993 | $34,892 | $7,291 | $27,601 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $34,892 | $7,291 | $27,601 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $34,892 | $7,291 | $27,601 |
| 2016 | $2,805 | $34,892 | $7,291 | $27,601 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $34,892 | $7,291 | $27,601 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $34,892 | $7,291 | $27,601 |
| 2013 | $2,261 | $32,917 | $6,878 | $26,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map