6 Lindsley Ave Maplewood, NJ 07040
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $943,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Lindsley Ave, Maplewood, NJ 07040 and is currently estimated at $757,594, approximately $539 per square foot. 6 Lindsley Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including South Mountain Elementary School, South Orange Middle School, and Columbia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Ponce Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Outstanding Balance
$213,113
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$544,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Manasse Antus
Bought by
Gilbert Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Lerouge Marie
Bought by
Mansse Antus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,975
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Sold by
Goldman Daniel
Bought by
Lerouge Marie and Chery Macda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
9.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Javier | $385,000 | -- | |
| Gilbert Kenneth | $217,000 | -- | |
| Mansse Antus | $179,500 | -- | |
| Lerouge Marie | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponce Javier | $346,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilbert Kenneth | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mansse Antus | $8,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Lerouge Marie | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,830 | $684,400 | $283,500 | $400,900 |
| 2024 | $14,406 | $684,400 | $283,500 | $400,900 |
| 2022 | $14,048 | $398,400 | $213,800 | $184,600 |
| 2021 | $13,621 | $398,400 | $213,800 | $184,600 |
| 2020 | $13,235 | $398,400 | $213,800 | $184,600 |
| 2019 | $12,852 | $398,400 | $213,800 | $184,600 |
| 2018 | $12,522 | $398,400 | $213,800 | $184,600 |
| 2017 | $12,147 | $398,400 | $213,800 | $184,600 |
| 2016 | $8,770 | $238,000 | $111,300 | $126,700 |
| 2015 | $8,568 | $238,000 | $111,300 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $8,387 | $238,000 | $111,300 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map