6 Litchfield St Brighton, MA 02135
Allston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,664,000 - $2,087,595
About This Home
Classic layout with modern appeal. This 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath is located near dozens of new attractions! Easy access to Storrow Drive and The Mass Pike. Across from the new Bruins Practice Arena and coming soon, "Boston Landing" a commuter rail station on the MBTA's Framingham/Worcester Line located in the Brighton neighborhood. The station will serve the Allston-Brighton area as well as the Boston Landing development including Warrior Ice Arena. The apartment itself features spacious bedrooms, a sunny living room, an eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a balcony. Must see! One month brokers fee listing.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Jerome | $1,012,500 | -- | |
| Yau Ming L | $710,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yau Ming L | $516,700 | |
| Closed | Warren Jerome | $556,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yau Ming L | $497,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,427 | $1,764,000 | $393,500 | $1,370,500 |
| 2024 | $19,156 | $1,757,400 | $372,000 | $1,385,400 |
| 2023 | $18,145 | $1,689,500 | $357,600 | $1,331,900 |
| 2022 | $17,507 | $1,609,100 | $340,600 | $1,268,500 |
| 2021 | $16,832 | $1,577,500 | $333,900 | $1,243,600 |
| 2020 | $14,801 | $1,401,600 | $326,000 | $1,075,600 |
| 2019 | $13,827 | $1,311,900 | $251,100 | $1,060,800 |
| 2018 | $13,095 | $1,249,500 | $251,100 | $998,400 |
| 2017 | $12,253 | $1,157,000 | $251,100 | $905,900 |
| 2016 | $11,070 | $1,006,400 | $251,100 | $755,300 |
| 2015 | $10,243 | $845,800 | $231,500 | $614,300 |
| 2014 | $9,253 | $735,500 | $231,500 | $504,000 |
Map
- 100 Lincoln St Unit 304
- 100 Lincoln St Unit 301
- 100 Lincoln St Unit 508
- 100 Lincoln St Unit 503
- 19 S Waverly St Unit 21
- 19 S Waverly St Unit 19
- 17 S Waverly St Unit 17
- 17 S Waverly St
- 76 Litchfield St
- 54 Antwerp St
- 50 Hichborn St Unit 204
- 50 Hichborn St Unit 304
- 50 Hichborn St Unit 407
- 50 Hichborn St Unit 209
- 26 Waverly St Unit 202
- 12-14 Richardson St
- 474 Western Ave
- 50 Leo M Birmingham Pkwy Unit 506
- 50 Leo M Birmingham Pkwy Unit 409
- 50 Leo M Birmingham Pkwy Unit 605
- 6 Litchfield St
- 6 Litchfield St Unit 2
- 6 Litchfield St Unit 2
- 6 Litchfield St Unit U
- 6 Litchfield St Unit 1
- 6 Litchfield St Unit 11
- 6 Litchfield St Unit 100
- 6 Litchfield St Unit 3
- 10 Litchfield St Unit 12
- 10 Litchfield St Unit 3
- 12 Litchfield St Unit 3
- 12 Litchfield St Unit 2
- 12 Litchfield St Unit 1
- 4 Litchfield St Unit 1
- 4 Litchfield St Unit 3
- 4 Litchfield St
- 4 Litchfield St
- 4 Litchfield St Unit 2
- 16 Litchfield St
- 16 Litchfield St Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.