6 Lockwood Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $406,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Lockwood Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $385,117, approximately $388 per square foot. 6 Lockwood Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and St. James the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,753 | $295,000 | $46,100 | $248,900 |
| 2024 | $9,753 | $220,700 | $11,000 | $209,700 |
| 2023 | $10,503 | $220,700 | $11,000 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $9,259 | $220,700 | $11,000 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $9,168 | $220,700 | $11,000 | $209,700 |
| 2020 | $7,462 | $220,700 | $11,000 | $209,700 |
| 2019 | $4,271 | $220,700 | $11,000 | $209,700 |
| 2018 | $6,853 | $220,700 | $11,000 | $209,700 |
| 2017 | $6,435 | $202,500 | $10,900 | $191,600 |
| 2016 | $6,466 | $202,500 | $10,900 | $191,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $202,500 | $10,900 | $191,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,800 | $10,900 | $197,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map