Seller's Agent in 2022
Mostafa Elbadaoui
United Brokers
(617) 429-3516
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $853,000
Prime Location in the City of Everett. Open concept granite counter kitchen, living room and dining room with charming fireplace, beautiful hardwood floors throughout, 5 bedrooms with original crown molding ceilings,2 full bathrooms with ceramic tile, finished basement for extra living space with two additional bedrooms and another bathroom, 3 off street tandem parking spaces, nice backyard with covered patio,new Roof and new furnace . Close to bus stop, Wellington and Malden Stations, Everett Square, parks, tennis and many other amenities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ertilien Couthev | $665,000 | None Available | |
| Andrade Maria | $310,000 | -- | |
| Andrade Maria | $310,000 | -- | |
| Pasquale Gary J | $132,500 | -- | |
| Pasquale Gary J | $132,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ertilien Couthev | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrade Maria | $302,141 | |
| Previous Owner | Pasquale Gary J | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pasquale Gary J | $125,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2022 01/12/22 | Sold | $665,000 | -1.5% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2021 12/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2021 12/27/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2021 10/26/21 | For Sale | $674,900 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,820 | $686,600 | $250,000 | $436,600 |
| 2024 | $7,141 | $623,100 | $219,100 | $404,000 |
| 2023 | $6,871 | $583,300 | $209,600 | $373,700 |
| 2022 | $6,079 | $586,800 | $200,000 | $386,800 |
| 2021 | $5,309 | $537,900 | $179,100 | $358,800 |
| 2020 | $5,658 | $531,800 | $179,100 | $352,700 |
| 2019 | $6,072 | $490,500 | $170,500 | $320,000 |
| 2018 | $5,739 | $416,500 | $148,600 | $267,900 |
| 2017 | $5,259 | $364,200 | $114,300 | $249,900 |
| 2016 | $5,098 | $352,800 | $114,300 | $238,500 |
| 2015 | $4,948 | $338,700 | $107,200 | $231,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mostafa Elbadaoui
United Brokers
(617) 429-3516
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Melanie Tringali
NEST Seekers MA LLC
(617) 515-8811
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72912636
APN: EVER-000000-D000001-000126
Ask me questions while you tour the home.