NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6 Longstreet Ave Henrico, VA 23075

Estimated Value: $277,000 - $343,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,774 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2023

Last sale price $300,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,970 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.75 Acre Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Thermal Windows
  • Wood Flooring
  • Circular Driveway
  • Front Porch

About This Home

As of June 2023

HIGHLAND SPRINGS - Built in 1967 as builder's personal home. Large brick ranch on level, 3/4 acre double lot. HVAC system, converted to highly efficient geothermal heat pump by present owner, provides year-round comfortable heat and air conditioning. Hardwood floors throughout main living area. Masonry fireplace with gas log. Large sunroom with slate floor. Primary bedroom bath plus second full bath. New roof shingles installed April, 2023. Ample off-street parking on paved circular driveway. Public water and sewer. Trash collection provided by county. Note: Photos were taken prior to replacement of all roof shingles.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Enright

Long & Foster REALTORS Brokerage Phone: (804) 887-9205 License #0225033895 Listed on: 05/15/2023

Long & Foster REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Delfina Sanchez

LPT Realty, LLC License #0225254435

LPT Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,318

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 32,670 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as R2A

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,774 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19-20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 820-726-3765

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,318

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: (804) 887-9205
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.75
  • Ownership: Estate
  • Subdivision Name: Confederate Terrace
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: Grab Bars
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Recessed Lighting, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1774.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows, Window Treatments
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Partial
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Drywall, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Out Building(s), Paved Driveway
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Off Street, Paved

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Geothermal, Heat Pump

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 820-726-3765
  • Zoning Description: R2A
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2318.0
  • Tax Lot: 19-20

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Donahoe
  • High School: Highland Springs

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2023
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Wilkins Gordon A
Bought by
Dominguez-Martinez Lizette and Dominguez-Martinez Dyani
Seller's Agent
John Enright
Long & Foster REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Delfina Sanchez
LPT Realty, LLC
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
9.09%
Views
103
Current Estimated Value
$322,943

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,943
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.57%
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,219
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,724

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Gresham James L
Bought by
Olton Ronald

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Harris R Harris C and Harris E
Bought by
Gresham James L and Gresham Beatrice L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
6.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dominguez-Martinez Lizette $300,000 Fidelity National Title
Olton Ronald $159,950 --
Gresham James L $135,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dominguez-Martinez Lizette $291,000
Previous Owner Gresham James L $128,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Sold $300,000 +9.1% $169 / Sq Ft
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2023 05/15/23 For Sale $275,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,951 $294,500 $54,000 $240,500
2024 $2,672 $272,700 $54,000 $218,700
2023 $2,345 $272,700 $54,000 $218,700
2022 $2,004 $233,000 $50,400 $182,600
2021 $838 $198,700 $45,600 $153,100
2020 $1,749 $198,700 $45,600 $153,100
2019 $1,676 $190,400 $40,800 $149,600
2018 $1,676 $190,400 $40,800 $149,600
2017 $1,440 $163,600 $38,400 $125,200
2016 $1,317 $149,700 $38,400 $111,300
2015 $713 $149,700 $38,400 $111,300
2014 $713 $162,000 $42,000 $120,000

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2311700

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 820-726-3765

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.