6 Lonzo Ln Greenbrier, AR 72058
Estimated Value: $173,354 - $189,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Lonzo Ln, Greenbrier, AR 72058 and is currently estimated at $180,589, approximately $155 per square foot. 6 Lonzo Ln is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Eastside Elementary School, Greenbrier Junior High School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Bought by
Criswell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,555
Outstanding Balance
$60,973
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Bought by
Hopper
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Bought by
Triple T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Bought by
Hopper
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Bought by
Ark-Valley Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Criswell | -- | -- | |
| Criswell Dorothea A | -- | Conway Title Svcs & Escrow I | |
| Hopper | -- | -- | |
| Triple T | -- | -- | |
| Hopper | $75,000 | -- | |
| Triple T | -- | -- | |
| Ark-Valley Construction | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Criswell Dorothea A | $96,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $30,960 | $2,400 | $28,560 |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $30,960 | $2,400 | $28,560 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $21,190 | $2,400 | $18,790 |
| 2022 | $682 | $21,190 | $2,400 | $18,790 |
| 2021 | $634 | $21,190 | $2,400 | $18,790 |
| 2020 | $586 | $18,060 | $2,400 | $15,660 |
| 2019 | $550 | $18,060 | $2,400 | $15,660 |
| 2018 | $575 | $18,060 | $2,400 | $15,660 |
| 2017 | $575 | $18,060 | $2,400 | $15,660 |
| 2016 | $575 | $18,060 | $2,400 | $15,660 |
| 2015 | $928 | $19,210 | $2,400 | $16,810 |
| 2014 | $578 | $19,210 | $2,400 | $16,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map