NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6 Lowell Rd Liverpool, NY 13090

Estimated Value: $263,408 - $298,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,768 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2013

Last sale price $138,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,033 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Liverpool High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of June 2013

Expect to be impressed by this unique Raised Ranch. Great layout with a large formal dining room and as spacious back hall mud room. Expect to be impressed by this beauty. Loads of improvements including new vinyly siding, some new windows, garage doors, central air, hardwood floors, remodeled baths, newer furnace and roof and so much more see attached for complete list. Great curb appeal, beautifully decorated and all appliances including washer and dryer stay. What are you waiting for? Nothing left to do here but move in and enjoy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Results MacGorman/Osgood

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA Listed on: 04/13/2013

Co-Listed By

Cassie Osgood

Listing by Dropped Members License #10301211240

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Frendak

Listing by Dropped Members License #10401221795

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,177

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72x148
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,768 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-086-000-0027-006-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,177

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1969
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BHCNY04
  • Co List Office Phone: (315) 218-1480
  • Subdivision Name: BAYBERRY
  • Directions: Route 57 to Blackberry, Bayberry Entrance, left on Cherry Tree to right on Lowell or Morgan Road to Forestbrook, left on Treeline, right on Cherry Tree to left on Lowell
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.24
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Balcony, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Underground, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Liverpool
  • Ninth Grade High School: Liverpool High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Liverpool Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-086-000-0027-006-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 72X148
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5177.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Elmcrest Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Ganey Debora W
Bought by
Timothy J Ganey Irt and Ganey
Current Estimated Value
$283,102

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Wilkinson William D Est
Bought by
Ganey Debora W

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2013
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$138,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Bailey Ronald
Bought by
Hite Anne

Ganey Debora W -- None Available
Wilkinson William $138,000 Patrick Carbonaro
Wilkinson William $138,000 Patrick Carbonaro
Hite Anne $110,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Sold $138,000 -1.4% $78 / Sq Ft
04/19/2013 04/19/13 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2013 04/13/13 For Sale $139,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $5,600 $1,000 $4,600
2024 $6,271 $5,600 $1,000 $4,600
2023 $6,192 $5,600 $1,000 $4,600
2022 $6,192 $5,600 $1,000 $4,600
2021 $6,119 $5,600 $1,000 $4,600
2020 $5,915 $5,600 $1,000 $4,600
2019 $1,974 $5,600 $1,000 $4,600
2018 $4,970 $5,600 $1,000 $4,600
2017 $1,910 $5,600 $1,000 $4,600
2016 $4,804 $5,600 $1,000 $4,600
2015 -- $5,600 $1,000 $4,600
2014 -- $5,600 $1,000 $4,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S288742

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-086-000-0027-006-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.