6 Maine Ct Unit C Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $298,316
Studio
--
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Maine Ct Unit C, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $279,579, approximately $305 per square foot. 6 Maine Ct Unit C is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, Matawan Montessori Academy, and Minding Miracles Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Caruso Realty Management Llc
Bought by
Koenigsberg Sylvia Cava
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,998
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Tictjcn Walter J
Bought by
Caruso Reality Managment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1985
Bought by
Tietjen Walter and Tietjen Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koenigsberg Sylvia Cava | $154,000 | Acres Land Title Agency Llc | |
| Caruso Reality Managment Llc | $74,000 | First Intergirty Title Agney | |
| Tietjen Walter | $50,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koenigsberg Sylvia Cava | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $58,400 | $18,000 | $40,400 |
| 2024 | $3,225 | $58,400 | $18,000 | $40,400 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $58,400 | $18,000 | $40,400 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $58,400 | $18,000 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $58,400 | $18,000 | $40,400 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $58,400 | $18,000 | $40,400 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $58,400 | $18,000 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $58,400 | $18,000 | $40,400 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $58,400 | $18,000 | $40,400 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $58,400 | $18,000 | $40,400 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $58,400 | $18,000 | $40,400 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $58,400 | $18,000 | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map