6 Malcolm Rd Leesville, LA 71446
Estimated Value: $48,808 - $106,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Malcolm Rd, Leesville, LA 71446 and is currently estimated at $80,952, approximately $67 per square foot. 6 Malcolm Rd is a home located in Vernon Parish with nearby schools including Faith Training Christian Academy Elementary, Faith Training Christian Academy, and Faith Training Christian Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $215 | $2,170 | $500 | $1,670 |
| 2024 | $256 | $2,170 | $500 | $1,670 |
| 2023 | $238 | $2,030 | $500 | $1,530 |
| 2022 | $234 | $2,030 | $500 | $1,530 |
| 2021 | $249 | $2,030 | $500 | $1,530 |
| 2020 | $257 | $2,030 | $500 | $1,530 |
| 2019 | $265 | $2,030 | $500 | $1,530 |
| 2018 | $264 | $2,030 | $500 | $1,530 |
| 2017 | $264 | $2,030 | $500 | $1,530 |
| 2015 | $257 | $2,030 | $500 | $1,530 |
| 2014 | $230 | $2,030 | $500 | $1,530 |
| 2013 | $273 | $2,030 | $500 | $1,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map