6 Mancini Way Plainville, CT 06062
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Mancini Way, Plainville, CT 06062 and is currently estimated at $566,373, approximately $229 per square foot. 6 Mancini Way is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Middle School Of Plainville, Plainville High School, and Great Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Santostefano Roseanne
Bought by
Perrotti Kelly and Perrotti Denis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrotti Kelly | $100,000 | -- | |
| Santostefano Rosanne M | $262,500 | -- | |
| Perrotti Kelly | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perrotti Kelly | $151,200 | |
| Closed | Perrotti Kelly | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Perrotti Kelly | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,611 | $250,600 | $50,680 | $199,920 |
| 2024 | $8,180 | $250,600 | $50,680 | $199,920 |
| 2023 | $7,874 | $250,600 | $50,680 | $199,920 |
| 2022 | $7,678 | $250,600 | $50,680 | $199,920 |
| 2021 | $7,495 | $216,860 | $50,050 | $166,810 |
| 2020 | $7,508 | $216,860 | $50,050 | $166,810 |
| 2019 | $7,508 | $216,860 | $50,050 | $166,810 |
| 2018 | $7,339 | $216,860 | $50,050 | $166,810 |
| 2017 | $7,087 | $216,860 | $50,050 | $166,810 |
| 2016 | $7,941 | $248,220 | $56,350 | $191,870 |
| 2015 | $7,901 | $248,220 | $56,350 | $191,870 |
| 2014 | $8,826 | $281,260 | $66,290 | $214,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map