Seller's Agent in 2015
Derek Greene
The Greene Realty Group
(860) 560-1006
3,179 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $369,787 - $387,000
Beautiful, updated 2 bedroom cape with tons of natural light in desirable area of Auburn. Brand new siding, windows, roof and updates throughout means this home is move-in ready. ~Pristine hardwood floors that are newly refinished ~Newer (<5 years) boiler, converted to natural gas ~Updated bathroom, new backyard deck and fire pit ~Attractive, low maintenance landscaping ~Great location for commuters (1 mi to Rt 90, 290, 146) ~Attic can easily be converted to master suite or 2 bed/bath ~Quick stroll to Pakachoag Golf Course
Last Buyer's Agent
Kathryn Acciari
Century 21 MetroWest License #449526974
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1956
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Thu | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Fortier Kenneth | $174,900 | -- | |
| Pike Jaime | $75,000 | -- | |
| Pike Jaime | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fortier Kenneth | $169,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Pike Jaime | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pike Jaime | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | Sold | $174,900 | -2.8% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2015 06/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47 | $328,100 | $121,800 | $206,300 |
| 2024 | $4,483 | $300,300 | $114,900 | $185,400 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $277,600 | $104,400 | $173,200 |
| 2022 | $4,176 | $248,300 | $104,400 | $143,900 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $213,400 | $92,200 | $121,200 |
| 2020 | $3,754 | $208,800 | $92,200 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $201,000 | $91,200 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $186,100 | $85,300 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $3,268 | $178,200 | $77,400 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $166,200 | $79,800 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | $2,846 | $164,900 | $79,800 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,600 | $76,000 | $84,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Derek Greene
The Greene Realty Group
(860) 560-1006
3,179 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kathryn Acciari
Century 21 MetroWest
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71844985
APN: AUBU-000007-000000-000058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.