6 Mapleleaf Dr Park Ridge, NJ 07656
Estimated Value: $849,484 - $930,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Mapleleaf Dr, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 and is currently estimated at $886,121, approximately $392 per square foot. 6 Mapleleaf Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Park Ridge High School, Our Lady of Mercy Academy, and Saddle River Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Costabile Bonnie G and Rideout Brenda A
Bought by
Barnette Laura and Barnette Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Costabile Bonnie G and Rideout Brenda A
Bought by
Costabile Bonnie G and Rideout Brenda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2012
Sold by
Rideout Muriel Margaret and Rideout Muriel Margaret
Bought by
Rideout Brenda A and Constabile Bonnie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnette Laura | $540,000 | Misc Company | |
| Costabile Bonnie G | -- | None Available | |
| Rideout Brenda A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnette Laura | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,096 | $434,000 | $277,500 | $156,500 |
| 2024 | $13,823 | $434,000 | $277,500 | $156,500 |
| 2023 | $13,406 | $434,000 | $277,500 | $156,500 |
| 2022 | $13,406 | $434,000 | $277,500 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $13,107 | $434,000 | $277,500 | $156,500 |
| 2020 | $12,699 | $434,000 | $277,500 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $12,343 | $434,000 | $277,500 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $12,009 | $434,000 | $277,500 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $11,727 | $434,000 | $277,500 | $156,500 |
| 2016 | $11,319 | $434,000 | $277,500 | $156,500 |
| 2015 | $10,613 | $434,000 | $277,500 | $156,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $434,000 | $277,500 | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map