6 Margaret Dr Pine Brook, NJ 07058
Estimated Value: $518,496 - $697,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Margaret Dr, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 and is currently estimated at $617,374, approximately $424 per square foot. 6 Margaret Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Montville Township High School, Trinity Christian School, and Essex Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Best Evelyn
Bought by
Manganelli Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manganelli Michael | -- | -- | |
| Manganelli Michael | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,145 | $306,100 | $186,500 | $119,600 |
| 2024 | $7,974 | $306,100 | $186,500 | $119,600 |
| 2023 | $7,974 | $306,100 | $186,500 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $7,229 | $306,100 | $186,500 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $7,229 | $306,100 | $186,500 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $7,567 | $306,100 | $186,500 | $119,600 |
| 2019 | $7,435 | $306,100 | $186,500 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $7,365 | $306,100 | $186,500 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $7,178 | $306,100 | $186,500 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $7,025 | $306,100 | $186,500 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $6,412 | $306,100 | $186,500 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | $6,314 | $306,100 | $186,500 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map