6 Marston Ln Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $1,524,902 - $2,035,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,296
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Marston Ln, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,757,226, approximately $409 per square foot. 6 Marston Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Memorial Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Rosen Martin G and Watson Nancy J
Bought by
Rosen Watson Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1989
Sold by
Guardiani Bros Rt
Bought by
Lane Andrew S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
10.56%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosen Watson Ret | -- | -- | |
| Lane Andrew S | $519,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lane Andrew S | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Andrew S | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Andrew S | $201,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Andrew S | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,282 | $1,445,000 | $558,400 | $886,600 |
| 2024 | $16,720 | $1,363,800 | $529,000 | $834,800 |
| 2023 | $16,082 | $1,272,300 | $529,000 | $743,300 |
| 2022 | $15,053 | $1,128,400 | $433,200 | $695,200 |
| 2021 | $14,338 | $1,053,500 | $410,400 | $643,100 |
| 2020 | $14,229 | $1,045,500 | $393,300 | $652,200 |
| 2019 | $13,288 | $1,045,500 | $393,300 | $652,200 |
| 2018 | $13,512 | $1,035,400 | $377,000 | $658,400 |
| 2017 | $13,792 | $1,022,400 | $376,000 | $646,400 |
| 2016 | $13,794 | $1,016,500 | $376,000 | $640,500 |
| 2015 | $13,305 | $962,700 | $376,000 | $586,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map