6 Masters Ln Hazleton, PA 18202
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,196
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Masters Ln, Hazleton, PA 18202 and is currently estimated at $564,987, approximately $134 per square foot. 6 Masters Ln is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Shoemaker Robert F and Shoemaker Frances C
Bought by
Talotta Stacey E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Mccarrie John A and Mccarrie Caren L
Bought by
Shoemaker Robert F and Shoemaker Frances C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talotta Stacey E | $460,000 | Fox Ridge Abstract | |
| Shoemaker Robert F | $369,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shoemaker Robert F | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,031 | $467,800 | $14,900 | $452,900 |
| 2025 | $5,527 | $91,145 | $8,330 | $82,815 |
| 2024 | $5,069 | $91,145 | $8,330 | $82,815 |
| 2023 | $4,963 | $91,145 | $8,330 | $82,815 |
| 2022 | $5,064 | $91,145 | $8,330 | $82,815 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $91,145 | $8,330 | $82,815 |
| 2020 | $4,798 | $91,145 | $8,330 | $82,815 |
| 2018 | $4,907 | $91,145 | $8,330 | $82,815 |
| 2017 | $4,816 | $91,145 | $8,330 | $82,815 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,145 | $8,330 | $82,815 |
| 2011 | -- | $91,145 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map