6 Mastogen Dr Somerville, NJ 08876
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $532,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Mastogen Dr, Somerville, NJ 08876 and is currently estimated at $474,516, approximately $298 per square foot. 6 Mastogen Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Van Derveer School, Somerville Middle School, and Somerville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,796 | $247,800 | $120,600 | $127,200 |
| 2024 | $9,796 | $247,800 | $120,600 | $127,200 |
| 2023 | $9,570 | $247,800 | $120,600 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $9,320 | $247,800 | $120,600 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $8,758 | $247,800 | $120,600 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $9,069 | $247,800 | $120,600 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $9,008 | $247,800 | $120,600 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $8,911 | $247,800 | $120,600 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $8,728 | $247,800 | $120,600 | $127,200 |
| 2016 | $8,373 | $247,800 | $120,600 | $127,200 |
| 2015 | $8,012 | $247,800 | $120,600 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | $7,880 | $247,800 | $120,600 | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map