6 Maybury Rd Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $303,387 - $428,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Maybury Rd, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $360,097, approximately $243 per square foot. 6 Maybury Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Caley David
Bought by
Appel Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Judith A Fisger Rt
Bought by
Caley David and Appel Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appel Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Caley David | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caley David | $218,500 | |