6 McCuthcheon Ave Cumberland, VA 23038
Estimated Value: $174,265 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 McCuthcheon Ave, Cumberland, VA 23038 and is currently estimated at $204,066, approximately $204 per square foot. 6 McCuthcheon Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Harris Jennifer W and Harris Travis W
Bought by
Demro Joseph and Demro Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Outstanding Balance
$106,903
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$97,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Lee Carroll D
Bought by
Harris Travis W and Harris Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demro Joseph | $134,000 | -- | |
| Harris Travis W | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demro Joseph | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $613 | $102,240 | $21,000 | $81,240 |
| 2024 | $613 | $102,240 | $21,000 | $81,240 |
| 2023 | $544 | $72,470 | $17,000 | $55,470 |
| 2022 | $544 | $72,470 | $17,000 | $55,470 |
| 2021 | $544 | $72,470 | $17,000 | $55,470 |
| 2020 | $540 | $70,110 | $17,000 | $53,110 |
| 2019 | $499 | $66,480 | $16,000 | $50,480 |
| 2018 | $519 | $66,480 | $16,000 | $50,480 |
| 2017 | $519 | $66,480 | $16,000 | $50,480 |
| 2016 | $519 | $66,480 | $16,000 | $50,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,480 | $16,000 | $50,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,480 | $16,000 | $50,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map