6 Meadow Ln Stow, ME 04037
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Meadow Ln, Stow, ME 04037 and is currently estimated at $299,474, approximately $231 per square foot. 6 Meadow Ln is a home located in Oxford County with nearby schools including Molly Ockett School, New Life Christian Academy, and Fryeburg Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Jones Webster N
Bought by
Chase Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Stephen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chase Stephen J | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $281,444 | $59,244 | $222,200 |
| 2024 | $3,171 | $232,290 | $42,890 | $189,400 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $174,100 | $30,700 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $174,100 | $30,700 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $174,100 | $30,700 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $174,100 | $30,700 | $143,400 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $186,093 | $53,600 | $132,493 |
| 2018 | $3,285 | $186,093 | $53,600 | $132,493 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $186,093 | $53,600 | $132,493 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $186,093 | $53,600 | $132,493 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $186,093 | $53,600 | $132,493 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $186,092 | $53,600 | $132,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map