6 Meadowview Rd Hyde Park, MA 02136
Readville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,588 - $714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Meadowview Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $678,147, approximately $531 per square foot. 6 Meadowview Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Renaissance Charter Public School, Academy of the Pacific Rim Charter Public School, and Thacher Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Sherman Paul and Sherman Colette B
Bought by
Sherman Ft and Sherman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,056 | $523,000 | $211,000 | $312,000 |
| 2024 | $5,758 | $528,300 | $196,800 | $331,500 |
| 2023 | $5,256 | $489,400 | $182,300 | $307,100 |
| 2022 | $4,928 | $452,900 | $168,700 | $284,200 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $412,400 | $157,700 | $254,700 |
| 2020 | $3,930 | $372,200 | $143,800 | $228,400 |
| 2019 | $3,807 | $361,200 | $126,100 | $235,100 |
| 2018 | $3,604 | $343,900 | $126,100 | $217,800 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $337,100 | $126,100 | $211,000 |
| 2016 | $3,532 | $321,100 | $126,100 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $3,656 | $301,900 | $118,300 | $183,600 |
| 2014 | $3,583 | $284,800 | $118,300 | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map