6 Mehar Ct Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $870,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Mehar Ct, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $861,487, approximately $317 per square foot. 6 Mehar Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Switlik Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Puntonia Associates Inc
Bought by
Newhook Craig and Newhook Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,500
Outstanding Balance
$163,622
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$697,865
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newhook Craig | $411,900 | Pegasus Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newhook Craig | $329,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,653 | $875,000 | $285,900 | $589,100 |
| 2024 | $11,851 | $462,400 | $97,100 | $365,300 |
| 2023 | $11,611 | $462,400 | $97,100 | $365,300 |
| 2022 | $11,611 | $462,400 | $97,100 | $365,300 |
| 2021 | $11,463 | $462,400 | $97,100 | $365,300 |
| 2020 | $11,301 | $462,400 | $97,100 | $365,300 |
| 2019 | $10,553 | $437,700 | $97,100 | $340,600 |
| 2018 | $10,299 | $437,700 | $97,100 | $340,600 |
| 2017 | $10,050 | $437,700 | $97,100 | $340,600 |
| 2016 | $9,901 | $437,700 | $97,100 | $340,600 |
| 2015 | $9,730 | $437,700 | $97,100 | $340,600 |
| 2014 | $9,476 | $437,700 | $97,100 | $340,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map