6 Meyer Rd Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $780,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Meyer Rd, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $700,519, approximately $393 per square foot. 6 Meyer Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Dillon Stephen Richard and Estate Of William Hug
Bought by
Nisar Awais
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,950
Outstanding Balance
$371,740
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,779
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nisar Awais | $441,000 | Foundation Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nisar Awais | $418,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,114 | $153,100 | $88,800 | $64,300 |
| 2024 | $9,065 | $153,100 | $88,800 | $64,300 |
| 2023 | $9,065 | $153,100 | $88,800 | $64,300 |
| 2022 | $9,068 | $153,100 | $88,800 | $64,300 |
| 2021 | $9,037 | $153,100 | $88,800 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $8,705 | $153,100 | $88,800 | $64,300 |
| 2019 | $8,366 | $153,100 | $88,800 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $7,790 | $153,100 | $88,800 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $7,450 | $153,100 | $88,800 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $8,078 | $153,100 | $88,800 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | $7,518 | $153,100 | $88,800 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | $7,292 | $153,100 | $88,800 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map