6 Michael Ct Culloden, WV 25510
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $545,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,179
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Michael Ct, Culloden, WV 25510 and is currently estimated at $482,045, approximately $115 per square foot. 6 Michael Ct is a home with nearby schools including Culloden Elementary School, Milton Middle School, and Cabell Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Mcdearis Justin L
Bought by
Webb George Cameron and Nottingham Tabitha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,688,566
Outstanding Balance
$19,126,910
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$18,644,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Community Trust Bank Inc
Bought by
Lusher Donna Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb George Cameron | -- | Bestitle Agency | |
| Lusher Donna Renee | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb George Cameron | $19,688,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $203,400 | $12,240 | $191,160 |
| 2024 | $2,783 | $205,680 | $8,160 | $197,520 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $204,900 | $7,380 | $197,520 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $241,800 | $7,380 | $234,420 |
| 2021 | $3,490 | $250,860 | $7,380 | $243,480 |
| 2020 | $3,341 | $250,860 | $7,380 | $243,480 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $250,860 | $7,380 | $243,480 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $250,860 | $7,380 | $243,480 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $189,660 | $7,380 | $182,280 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $193,500 | $7,380 | $186,120 |
| 2015 | $2,651 | $193,500 | $7,380 | $186,120 |
| 2014 | $2,655 | $193,500 | $7,380 | $186,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map