6 Middle Rd Witherbee, NY 12998
Estimated Value: $61,178 - $218,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,210
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Middle Rd, Witherbee, NY 12998 and is currently estimated at $140,545, approximately $63 per square foot. 6 Middle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Moriah Elementary School and Moriah Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Essex County Of
Bought by
White Kelly and White Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Essex Co
Bought by
Parry Griffith T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Smith Anita L
Bought by
Hughes John E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Kelly | $1,000 | -- | |
| Parry Griffith T | $500 | -- | |
| Hughes John E | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $40,545 | $8,500 | $32,045 |
| 2024 | $406 | $6,500 | $6,300 | $200 |
| 2023 | $113 | $6,500 | $6,300 | $200 |
| 2022 | $113 | $6,500 | $6,300 | $200 |
| 2021 | $113 | $6,500 | $6,300 | $200 |
| 2020 | $325 | $6,500 | $6,300 | $200 |
| 2019 | $325 | $6,500 | $6,300 | $200 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,100 | $5,900 | $200 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,100 | $5,900 | $200 |
| 2016 | $325 | $6,100 | $5,900 | $200 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,100 | $5,900 | $200 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,100 | $5,900 | $200 |
Source: Public Records
Map