6 Middlesex Dr Wilton Manors, FL 33305
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $583,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Middlesex Dr, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 and is currently estimated at $525,381, approximately $420 per square foot. 6 Middlesex Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Wilton Manors Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Fort Lauderdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Feiler Ellen Gail
Bought by
Miley Martha Jeanne and Feiler Ellen Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Floied Mark E
Bought by
Feiler Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Marler Cynthia B
Bought by
Floied Mark E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,300
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miley Martha Jeanne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Feiler Ellen | $124,900 | -- | |
| Floied Mark E | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Floied Mark E | $83,017 | |
| Previous Owner | Floied Mark E | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,039 | $178,440 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,946 | $173,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $168,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $163,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $159,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $154,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $152,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $146,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $143,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $140,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $139,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $138,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $159,580 | $48,610 | $110,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map