6
Beds
9
Baths
13,502
Sq Ft
10.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Miller Hill Rd, Dover, MA 02030. 6 Miller Hill Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Chickering Elementary School, Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School, and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $102,335 | $9,080,300 | $2,578,100 | $6,502,200 |
| 2024 | $96,809 | $8,832,900 | $2,578,100 | $6,254,800 |
| 2023 | $89,245 | $7,321,200 | $2,422,100 | $4,899,100 |
| 2022 | $90,929 | $7,321,200 | $2,422,100 | $4,899,100 |
| 2021 | $97,847 | $7,590,900 | $2,394,900 | $5,196,000 |
| 2020 | $101,914 | $7,937,200 | $2,394,900 | $5,542,300 |
| 2019 | $102,628 | $7,937,200 | $2,394,900 | $5,542,300 |
| 2018 | $96,141 | $7,487,600 | $2,490,300 | $4,997,300 |
| 2017 | $102,459 | $7,851,300 | $2,381,200 | $5,470,100 |
| 2016 | $94,752 | $7,356,500 | $2,381,200 | $4,975,300 |
| 2015 | $96,850 | $7,626,000 | $2,318,600 | $5,307,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map