6 Milliken Dr Kingston, MA 02364
Estimated Value: $726,395 - $936,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Milliken Dr, Kingston, MA 02364 and is currently estimated at $807,099, approximately $359 per square foot. 6 Milliken Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Regional High School, Kingston Elementary School, and Kingston Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Cronin Marjorie L
Bought by
Darsch Peter A and Darsch Robin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darsch Peter A | $182,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darsch Peter A | $193,500 | |
| Closed | Darsch Peter A | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Darsch Peter A | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Darsch Peter A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,861 | $606,100 | $227,200 | $378,900 |
| 2024 | $7,562 | $595,000 | $227,200 | $367,800 |
| 2023 | $7,279 | $544,800 | $227,200 | $317,600 |
| 2022 | $7,204 | $494,100 | $201,500 | $292,600 |
| 2021 | $7,299 | $453,900 | $201,500 | $252,400 |
| 2020 | $7,165 | $440,100 | $201,500 | $238,600 |
| 2019 | $6,925 | $420,700 | $201,500 | $219,200 |
| 2018 | $6,420 | $390,300 | $201,500 | $188,800 |
| 2017 | $6,052 | $366,800 | $192,700 | $174,100 |
| 2016 | $5,855 | $332,500 | $182,400 | $150,100 |
| 2015 | $5,592 | $330,100 | $182,400 | $147,700 |
| 2014 | $5,364 | $321,600 | $176,400 | $145,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map