6 Mineral Spring Rd Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Mineral Spring Rd, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $535,514, approximately $301 per square foot. 6 Mineral Spring Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Hurlburt Allison M and Hurlburt Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,900
Outstanding Balance
$105,560
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$429,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Weymouth Christine M and Weymouth David L
Bought by
Quincy Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Weymouth David and Weymouth Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurlburt Allison M | $189,900 | -- | |
| Quincy Irene | -- | -- | |
| Weymouth David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurlburt Allison M | $170,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,487 | $455,000 | $131,000 | $324,000 |
| 2024 | $5,219 | $455,000 | $131,000 | $324,000 |
| 2023 | $4,835 | $431,700 | $121,800 | $309,900 |
| 2022 | $4,455 | $383,700 | $108,100 | $275,600 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $317,600 | $94,000 | $223,600 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $278,500 | $82,500 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $4,077 | $278,500 | $82,500 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $3,889 | $256,200 | $74,600 | $181,600 |
| 2017 | $3,859 | $234,900 | $66,700 | $168,200 |
| 2016 | $3,688 | $234,900 | $66,700 | $168,200 |
| 2015 | $3,559 | $234,900 | $66,700 | $168,200 |
| 2014 | $3,299 | $234,900 | $66,700 | $168,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $234,900 | $66,700 | $168,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map